Paracetamol 500mg 24 Tablets
Important Notice: We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Should you have a reason to require more, please email the pharmacy at firstname.lastname@example.org to arrange a call back from one of our pharmacists during business hours.
Pain relief for headaches, menstrual pain and cold symptoms. This medicine is used for short term relief of headaches, including a migraine and tension headaches, toothache, backache, rheumatic and muscle pains, neuralgia and period pain.
It also relieves feverishness, aches and pains of colds and flu. The active ingredient is paracetamol which is a painkiller and reduces your temperature when you have a fever.