Sale
Sale
Panadol

Extra Paracetamol & Caffeine 24 Tablets

Important Notice: We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Should you have a reason to require more, please email the pharmacy at office@ahernspharmacy.com to arrange a call back from one of our pharmacists during business hours.

Panadol Extra film-coated tablets provide extra effective pain relief and are gentle on the stomach. Panadol Extra tablets are also faster absorbed than standard paracetamol tablets. 

    Suitable for:

    • Headache
    • Migraine
    • Backache
    • Toothache
    • Rheumatic pain
    • Muscle pain
    • Period pain
    • It is also effective in the treatment and relief of the fever and the aches and pains associated with colds and ‘flu.
    Do not take with any other Paracetamol containing products. Consult your doctor if symptoms persist. Prolonged use without medical supervision may be harmful. Immediate medical attention should be sought in the event of over dosage even if you feel well. Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully.

      Ingredients: Each film-coated tablet contains: Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 65mg. Contains parahydroxybenzoates (E219, E215 and E217). For further information see leaflet.