Extra 24 Soluble Effervescent Tablets Paracetamol & Caffeine
Important Notice: We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Should you have a reason to require more, please email the pharmacy at firstname.lastname@example.org to arrange a call back from one of our pharmacists during business hours.
Panadol Extra Soluble Tablets contain specially formulated ingredients to provide additional pain relief. Panadol Extra Soluble Tablets are effective against pain, do not irritate the stomach and are gentle on you. Contains Paracetamol
- Rheumatic Pain
- Muscle Pain
- Period Pain
- Also effective in the treatment and relief of the fever and the aches and pains associated with cold and flu.
Do Not Exceed the stated dose. Do Not take with other products containing paracetamol. Prolonged use without medical supervision may be harmful.