Migraine & Headache Tablets 20 Tablets
Important Notice: We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Should you have a reason to require more, please email the pharmacy at firstname.lastname@example.org to arrange a call back from one of our pharmacists during business hours.
Excedrin Migraine & Headache is for the treatment of symptoms associated with migraine attacks. This medication contains both paracetamol and aspirin which ease the pain and fever associated with a migraine. Aspirin also reduces inflammation and the caffeine increases the effects of the pain-relieving medication.
A unique combination of pain fighting ingredients to help combat a migraine and headache. Each film coated tablet contains Aspirin 250mg Paracetamol 250mg Caffeine 65mg This triple action formula is recommended for treatment of a headache and migraine attacks with or without aura.