Sale
Sale
Perrigo

Cold & Flu Multi Relief Max 10 Sachets

  • Make a Selection

Important Notice: We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Should you have a reason to require more, please email the pharmacy at office@ahernspharmacy.com to arrange a call back from one of our pharmacists during business hours.

Perrigo Cold & Flu Multi Relief Max Powder for Oral Solution Paracetamol 1000 mg, Guaifenesin 200 mg, Phenylephrine 12.2 mg. For the relief of symptoms of colds, flu, sinusitis and chesty coughs. Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products or with other cold, flu or decongestant products. Always read the leaflet.

Relief from both cold and flu symptoms, including

  • Aches & Pains
  • Congestion
  • Fever
  • Chesty Cough
  • Sore Throat

This medicine is used for the relief of the symptoms of colds and ­flu and the pain and congestion of sinusitis, including aches and pains, headache, blocked nose and sore throat, chills and feverishness (high temperature). It can also loosen stubborn mucus (phlegm) and provide relief from chesty coughs.