Sale
Sale
Nurse

Day Nurse non-drowsy 20 Capsules

  • Make a Selection

Important Notice: We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Should you have a reason to require more, please email the pharmacy at office@ahernspharmacy.com to arrange a call back from one of our pharmacists during business hours.

A combination formula designed to combat the major symptoms of cold and flu. Contains an analgesic to relieve pain and fever, a cough suppressant and a decongestant to relieve nasal congestion.

 

Age Restriction: Not suitable for children under 12 years of age.

Precautions For Special Groups: Not suitable for use during pregnancy or while breastfeeding. Please consult your doctor or pharmacist before using this product if you are taking any other medication or if you have a medical condition. Do not take if you have or are being treated for high blood pressure.

Product Specific Warnings: Contains paracetamol. Do not take with any other medicines containing paracetamol. Do not take with other cold and flu or decongestent products or appetite suppressant products. If symptoms persist, please consult your doctor. Do not use for more than 7 days. Please consult your doctor or pharmacist before use if you are asthmatic, or have liver or kidney problems.

Active Ingredients: Each capsule contains: Paracetamol 500mg, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 30mg, Pholcodine 5mg, Also contains: Allura Red (E129)