Sale
Sale
Lemsip

Max Cold & Flu Blackcurrant 5 Sachets

  • Make a Selection

Important Notice: We can only sell one item of this medicine per transaction. Should you have a reason to require more, please email the pharmacy at office@ahernspharmacy.com to arrange a call back from one of our pharmacists during business hours.

Powder for oral solution to treat the common symptoms of cold and flu including fever, headache, sore throat, body aches and pains. Contains 1000mg Paracetamol. 

How to take:

  • Pour one sachet of powder into a mug and fill with hot, but not boiling, water.
  • Stir until dissolved.
  • If preferred, sweeten to taste with sugar, honey or your usual sweetener.

Warnings: Do not take with other paracetamol-containing products. Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of overdoes, even if you feel well, because of risk of delayed, serious liver damage. Keep out of the reach and sight of children. Please see the enclosed leaflet enclosed for further information.